Page 1 of 1

Line in function in Play ?

Posted: Mon Dec 01, 2008 9:22 pm
by Celloman
Greetings,

Does Play have a line in function (like Foobar2000 version 0.8 on PC) ? I was thinking of taking the digital signal from my DVD player through the digital input of my soundcard and apply to it the AU effects inside Play. Thanks.

Re: Line in function in Play ?

Posted: Tue Dec 02, 2008 1:51 am
by sbooth
It does not, but that would make a good feature request!

Re: Line in function in Play ?

Posted: Tue Dec 02, 2008 5:27 pm
by Celloman
Thanks