Encoding LAME V0 in Max

Ask questions and get answers on how to make Max behave.
Post Reply
demonbaby
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 09, 2007 8:23 pm

Encoding LAME V0 in Max

Post by demonbaby » Fri Nov 09, 2007 8:36 pm

I'm trying to encode at LAME V0 VBR. Is encoding in Max at quality 100 the equivalent of a V0 encode?

Thanks!

RonaldPR
Posts: 433
Joined: Tue May 30, 2006 8:27 am
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands

Re: Encoding LAME V0 in Max

Post by RonaldPR » Fri Nov 09, 2007 9:49 pm


Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests